Under 11’s Colts

Welcome to Newtown Football Club’s boys under 11’s Colts team, here you will find information about our team.


OUR TEAM



HARVEY

Goal Destroyer!

Position: ST

Favourite team: MAN. UTD.



LIAM

Net Ripper

Position: ST

Favourite team: BARCELONA



RYAN

Silent Assassin

Position: GK / CD / CM

Favourite team: MAN. UTD.



DOMINIC

D-Sprinter

Position: CD

Favourite team: TOTTENHAM



BALIN

The Turf Terrier

Position: CM / GK

Favourite team: LIVERPOOL



JASPER

Dribbling Jass

Position: ST

Favourite team: BRAZIL



JACK

Jackie Boy

Position: LM

Favourite team: LIVERPOOL



KAYDEN

Shadow Striker

Position: ST

Favourite team: MAN. UTD.



MICHAEL

Speed Demon

Position: CD

Favourite team: ARSENAL



FRANKIE

The Undertaker

Position: CM

Favourite team: LIVERPOOL



ADAM

Animal

Position: CD

Favourite team: SUNDERLAND



ARTHUR

The Vulture

Position: GK

Favourite team: BRISTOL CITY



FIXTURES


DateTimeHomeAwayVenue
02/03/1910:30Newtown Sports Colts U10Oldbury Park Tigers Siberians U10Green Hill Drive WR14 2BW
09/03/1910:30West Worcester Youth Lions U 10Newtown Sports Colts U10West Worcs Park WR6 5LP
16/03/1910:30Newtown Sports Colts U10Wilden Village FC U10Green Hill Drive WR14 2BW
23/03/1910:30Worcester Colts U10Newtown Sports Colts U10O Es Cricket ground WR3 7SN


ROSTER


Name

Date
Total

Appearances
Away

24/11/18
Home

01/12/18
Away

15/12/18
Home

12/01/19
Away

19/01/19
Home

02/02/19
Away

09/02/2019
Home

02/03/2019
Away

09/03/2019
Home

16/03/2019
Away

23/03/2019
Home

30/03/2019
Away

06/04/2019
Dominic91101101011011
Ryan80110011011011
Maddoc91101101101101
Adam91011011010111
Kayden81010011011011
Michael 90101101111011
Frankie90110110111101
Harvey91001011111011
Balin91011110110101
Arthur 100110111101111
Jack81011100100111
Liam91101111011001
Jasper91111010110001
Rhys90110011101111
Jackson91111100100111
Squad Total9101010109101010101091015


OUR COACHES




Kevin

Pedersen

Hi my name is Kevin Pedersen. I am a 37 year old lorry driver working nights delivering flour to bakeries around the country and I also coach Newtown Colts u11s.



Coaching

Bio

I have a partner of nearly 20 years and 4 children including Ryan who is in our team. We are now into our 2nd season, learning and progressing together on this fun journey.





David

Olliman



Coaching




Team Sponsor

We would like to thank BubbeWebs for sponsoring our team, they are an important part of keeping the team going.